Russian Belarusian English

Therapy:
(017) 245-10-01

Trauma:
(017) 398-86-43

Maternity hospital:
(017) 245-18-31

Paid Services:
(017) 299-91-06

  • 1
    Trauma and orthopedic surgery
  • 2
    Obstetrics and Gynecology
    Pregnancy and cildbirth, birth parthneship, lares and endoscopic gynecological surgeries
  • 3
    Surgery
    A wide range of laser and laparoscopic surgeries
  • 4
    Terapy
    Cardiology, gastroenterology, rheumatology,pulmonology
  • 5
    Laboratory tests
    Computer-assisted blood chemistry, hematology tests,complete blood test, urinalysis, seroligic tests and microbiological tests
  • 6
    X-ray, Computed tomography and magnetic resonance imaging
  • 8
    Endoscopy
    Endoscopic exsamination and treatment, treatment of obesity with the help of intragastric baloon
  • 9
    Medical rehabilitation and physiotherapy
    Physiotherapic treatment, massag, physical therapy
  • 10
    Function tests

    Paid services

    On provision of health care to foreign citizens

    Services

    Services for Foreign Citizens

    On provision of health care to foreign citizens

    www.6gkb-bel.ru

    Our Specialists

    • Mikhail F. Zaitsev

      Mikhail F. Zaitsev

      Head of the city center of osteomyelitis, the highest category

    • Oleg A. Danilenko

      Oleg A. Danilenko

      Head of Traumatology and Orthopedic Department No. 3, Traumatologist-Orthopedist of the highest category, Candidate of Medical Sciences

    • Nikolay A. Zhikhar

      Nikolay A. Zhikhar

      Head of Traumatology and Orthopedic Unit No. 4, Traumatologist-Orthopedist of the highest category

    • Stanislav I. Tretyak

      Stanislav I. Tretyak

      Chief of the Department of Trauma and Orthopedics for Children

    • Dmitry I. Mikhalkevich

      Dmitry I. Mikhalkevich

      Head of the Republican Center for Hand Surgery, Head of Traumatology and Orthopedic Unit No. 2, Traumatologist-Orthopedist of the highest category

    • Valery A. Vrublevsky

      Valery A. Vrublevsky

      Deputy Chief Physician for Traumatology and Orthopedic Assistance, Candidate of Medical Sciences

    • Vladimir V. Tsarev

      Vladimir V. Tsarev

      Chief of Department of Trauma and Orthopedics No. 1, higher qualification category trauma and orthopedic surgeon

    • Sergey A. Popko

      Sergey A. Popko

      Traumatologist-orthopedist of Traumatology and Orthopedic Department No. 1 of the City Center of Traumatology and Orthopedics

    • Vladimir L. Malets

      Vladimir L. Malets

      Traumatologist-orthopedist of traumatologic and orthopedic department №2

    • Evgeny V. Zhuk

      Evgeny V. Zhuk

      Trauma surgeon

    • Aleksandr E. Danovich

      Aleksandr E. Danovich

      Chief of the Department of Endoscopy, higher qualification category.

    • Aleksandr I. Krivchenya

      Aleksandr I. Krivchenya

      Chief of the Surgery Unit, higher qualification category

    Мы на карте (eng)